The Team

Management

Team principle

David Hu

BSc Mechanical engineering & Real estate and Finance

Aerodynamic and Composites

Head

Gabriel Ågren

BSc Vehicle Engineering


member

Viktor Berlin

BSc Material Design


member

Hanna Öster

MSc Aerospace Engineering


member

Mélissa Renck

MSc Aerospace Engineering


member
placeholder-min

William Nord Nilsson

MSc Applied and Computational Mathematics

member

Olof Lidström

MSc Solid Mechanics


member

Erik Böök

BSc Vehicle Engineering


member

Mingus Hokkanen



member

Silvia Milani

MSc Vehicle Engineering

member

Gustav Boman

Business and Marketing

Head Business relations

Viet Long Nguyen

BSc Mechanical Engineering


Head Marketing

Sara Kiprijanova

MSc EIT Energy For Smart Cities 


member

Hrishav Paul

MSc Production Engineering and Management   
                     

member

Michelle van Ardenne

MSc EIT Sustainable Urban Mobility Transitions

member

Didrik Liu

MSc Computer Science                   

member

Alexandre Moch

MEng Computer Science                 

member

Niharika Dayaneni

MSc Integrated Product Design

member

Carolina Artavia

MSc Industrial Management

member

Edith Isaksson

BSc Civil Engineering and Urban Management                              

member

Ludvig Dagberg

BSc Design and Product Realisation         

Chassis

Head

Nikhil Srikkanth

BSc Engineering Physics 


member

Gamal Trinidad Kabil

BSc Engineering Physics                            

member

Yu-Cheng Lu

MSc Engineering Mechanics – Fluid Track

member

Hrishikesh Rajesh Vasisth Puthenmadom

MSc Engineering Mechanics

member

Stelio Varrone

BSc Engineering Physics                                

member

Sreekuttan Thazhathe Kalathil

MSc Machine design              

member

Satyasarathi Poddar

MSc Engineering Mechanics                               

Driverless

Head

Axel Tibbling

MSc Theoretical Physics                   

Technical integrator

Johannes Pape



Perception

Kevin Kastberg

BSc Engineering Physics                  

perception

Raghav Bongole

MSc Machine Learning

Perception

Aron Asefaw

BSc Engineering Physics  

Software developer

Omar Kanbour

MSc Engineering     

Software developer

Ida Alsmarker

        

Software developer

Neo Gumbel

      

SLAM

Dario Lo Presti Costantino

MSc Embedded Systems           

Slam

Alexander Wallén Kiessling

MSc Mechatronics

Navigation

Chaitanya Gore

    MSc Autonomous Systems 

Navigation

Isabella Luppi

MSc Engineering        

Mechanical Design

Head

William Olsson

Study:                                                             

head

Edvin Hagberg

Study: Industrial and Product Design              

member

Zoya Tsoy

BSc Mechanical engineering                

member

Linus Nilsson

MSc Engineering                                    

member

Fabian Fuciu

BSc Vehicle Engineering                                

member

Mayuresh Chamankar

MSc Vehicle Engineering                                

member

Victor Magnus Oldensand

MSc Industrial Engineering and Management

member

Reman Soryani

BSc Mechanical Engineering                                                                                                      

member

Linus Grinde

BSc Vehicle Engineering                   

member

Axel Hällefors

BSc Vehicle Engineering                    

member

Kiril Berovski

BSc Mechanical Engineering            

member/Fixture specialist

Viktoria Jansson

MSc Mechanical Engineering

member

Anton Labbé

MSc Engineering                          

                                            

Powertrain and Electronics

Head Powertrain

Tore Johansson

MSc Embedded Systems

Head Electronics

Holger Stenberg

MSc Embedded Systems

member

Emil Tagesson

BSc Electrical engineering

member

Oscar Eriksson

BSc Electrical engineering

member

Lucas Jacobsson Falcon

MSc Mechatronics                 

member

Yves Obreykov

BSc Electrical Engineering                                                  

member

Alan Alhallak

BSc Electrical enginering                                            

member

Shravan Sriram

MSc Electric Power Engineering                                   

member

Varad Deshpande

MSc Vehicle Engineering                               

member

Tawsiful Islam

BSc Engineering Physics

member

Karl Höjlund

BSc Electrical engineering                                       

member

Samuel Svensson

MSc Embedded Systems                                    

member

Guglielmo Nappi

MSc Vehicle Engineering                               

member

Fredrik Stoltz

MSc Engineering 

Vehicle Dynamics

Head

Priyatharrshan Karuppanan

MSc Vehicle Engineering        

member

Malte Håkanson

BSc Vehicle Engineering

member

Aravind Jawahar

MSc Vehicle Engineering                                  

member

Ludvig Danström

BSc Design and Product Realisation  

member

Oskar Classon

BSc Mechanical engineering                                   

member

Sanjay Banerjee

MSc Vehicle Engineering       

member

Filip Kapotra

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Get in touch

Location

Brinellvägen 28
114 28 Stockholm